English (Concrete Construction)
bulk specific gravity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the weight in air of a given volume of a permeable material(including both permeable and impermeable voids normal to the material) at a stated temperature to the weight in air of an equal volume of distilled water at the same temperature.
French (Bétonnage)
densité relative globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la masse d'un volume donné de matériau perméable (incluant les vides perméables et imperméables du matériau) à une température donnée et la masse d'un volume égal d'eau distillée à la même température.
Spanish (Hormigonado)
densidad relativa aparente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la masa en el aire de un volumen dado de agregado, incluidos los poros saturables y no saturables, (pero sin incluir los vacíos entre partículas) y la masa de un volumen igual de agua destilada, libre de gas, a una temperatura establecida.