English (Thermal Insulation)
radiation interception [correct]
CONT: ... the functions of a precast concrete wall panel, where insulation and plaster or drywall are applied to its inside face, include : aesthetic appearance, radiation interception, control of rain penetration, air barrier....
French (Isolation thermique)
interception des rayonnements [feminine noun]