English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
thermal radiation at a wall's surface [correct]
CONT: Air movement at the surfaces and in the interstitial spaces of a wall system is a primary mechanism affecting the thermal radiation at a wall' s surface.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rayonnement thermique superficiel [masculine noun]