English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
through the wall air conditioner [correct]; through-the-wall air conditioner [correct]; through-the-wall conditioner
CONT: Through the wall air conditioners function the same as window air conditioners however, they fit through a hole in the wall and are normally rear-vented. They are generally used to cool a single room and you need a sleeve in your wall to support the weight.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
climatiseur encastrable de paroi [masculine noun]; climatiseur encastrable de type mural [proposal, masculine noun]; climatiseur mural encastrable [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Climatiseur encastrable de paroi et de plafond.