English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
interior open loop [correct]
CONT: Interior Open Loop : Interior air passing through interstices in material to air barrier within the wall and returning to the inside.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
circuit intérieur fermé [masculine noun]