English (Animal Biology; Fish)
gas gland [correct]
DEF: A glandular structure in the wall of the air(swim) bladder in certain species of fish.
French (Biologie animale; Poissons)
glande à gaz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glande de la paroi de la vessie natatoire chez certaines espèces de poissons.