English (Building Elements; Land Equipment (Military); CBRNE Operations)
Porton liner [correct]
CONT: To protect against nuclear and biological warfare a ’Porton liner’ would be erected as a tent within a tent under positive air pressure.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
abri Porton [masculine noun]