English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
mountable [correct]
CONT: The new Bofors 57 mm Mk 3 gun, shortly to be available, will be mountable on all vessels exceeding 100 tonnes and can fire a family of ammunition for air and surface warfare.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
installable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est installable sur n'importe quel navire de plus de 100 t et peut tirer toute une famille de munitions contre but surface ou aérien.