English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Defence)
Canadian Forces Aerospace Warfare Centre [correct]; CFAWC [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Aerospace Warfare Centre; CFAWC : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Défense aérienne)
Centre de guerre aérospatiale des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; CGAFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de guerre aérospatiale des Forces canadiennes; CGAFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).