English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Pave Paws radar [correct]
OBS: The U. S. Air Force's phased-array radar warning system.
OBS: It provides detection, tracking and early warning of missile targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Pave Paws [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un radar de détection spatiale.