English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
tertiary air door [correct]
OBS: [The section "Supplementary air"] includes items such as tertiary air doors, actuators, linkages, springs, plumbing, wiring, position indicators, warning systems, etc.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
porte d'air tertiaire
OBS: [La section "Air supplémentaire"] comprend, par exemple, les portes d'air tertiaire, vérins, timoneries, ressorts, tuyauteries, câblage, indicateurs de position, systèmes avertisseurs, etc.