English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
air data source selector knob [correct]
CONT: Air data source selector knob : NORM-The aural warning and APFDS altitude capture reference is the captain's altimeter setting. STBY-The aural warning and APFDS altitude capture reference is the first officer's altimeter setting.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sélecteur de source des données aérodynamiques [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.