English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
tire pressure warning device [correct]; tire pressure warning system [correct]; tire pressure drop indicator [correct]
CONT: ... a tire pressure warning device in the steering wheel pad sounds an alarm when air pressure goes down to a certain preset level.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
alarme-pneu [correct, feminine noun]; avertisseur de crevaison [correct, masculine noun]; avertisseur de basse pression [correct, masculine noun]