English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
rated fan capacity [correct]
OBS: This Subsection applies to the design, construction and installation of air duct systems for mechanical ventilation or air-conditioning in which the rated fan capacity exceeds 4, 000 cfm.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
débit nominal
OBS: La présente sous-section s'applique à la conception, la réalisation et l'installation des réseaux de conduits d'air utilisés pour la ventilation mécanique ou le conditionnement d'air et dont le débit nominal dépasse 4 000 pi [au cube] mn.