English (Aircraft Airframe)
air-conditioning scoop [correct]; air-conditioning system intake [standardized]
OBS: air-conditioning system intake : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
prise d'air de conditionnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prise d'air de conditionnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.