English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
ASHRAE standard [correct]
OBS: Useful tools for those who want to know about the status of any ASHRAE standard can be found in the Indexes of Current & Withdrawn Standards and Discontinued Projects.
OBS: ASRAE : abbreviation of American Society of Heating, Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Engineers.
OBS: ASHRAE standard: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
norme ASHRAE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le nombre prévu d'occupants et d'occupantes des pavillons, en fonction duquel les normes ASHRAE (American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers Inc.) sont appliquées pour le renouvellement de l'air, dépasse en général la capacité établie.
OBS: norme ASHRAE : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.