English (Industrial Establishments; Production Management; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Applications of Automation)
lights-out manufacturing factory [correct]; lights-out factory [correct]
CONT: For a large part of its operating time, a lights-out factory is unmanned. This means that it can run without the need for lights and other services, such as heating and air-conditioning, which make it comfortable for human operators.
French (Établissements industriels; Gestion de la production; Techniques industrielles; Automatisation et applications)
usine de fabrication dans le noir [correct, feminine noun]