English (Building Elements; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
common services [correct]; joint services [correct]
DEF: A combination of service systems designed to provide lighting, heating, plumbing, and air-conditioning for several families occupying the same building or several buildings.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
services généraux [correct, masculine noun]; services communs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éléments des parties communes destinés à assumer les satisfactions des besoins collectifs des usagers d'un immeuble.