English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction))
flow diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diagram which shows the flow and the order of connection between components being parts of a system with one or more media, and which is either a water-, sewage-, heating-, air-conditioning or refrigeration system. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: flow diagram: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
schéma de flux [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Schéma illustrant les flux et l'ordre de connexion entre le composants appartenant à un système constitué d'un ou [de] plusieurs supports, et pouvant être un système hydraulique, d'évacuation, de chauffage, d'air conditionné ou de réfrigération. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: schéma de flux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.