English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
natural convection air-cooled condenser [officially approved]; natural draft air-cooled condenser [officially approved]
OBS: natural convection air-cooled condenser; natural draft air-cooled condenser : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
condenseur à air à convection naturelle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condenseur à air à convection naturelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).