English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
normal density aggregate
OBS: means natural sand, manufactured sand, gravel, crushed gravel, crushed stone, air-cooled iron blast-furnace slag or any other suitable aggregate from which normal density concrete can be produced.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
granulat de densité normale
OBS: sable naturel ou manufacturé, gravier, pierre ou gravier concassés, laitier de haut fourneau ou tout autre granulat convenable avec lequel on peut faire du béton de densité normale.