English (Industrial Crops)
Maryland [correct]
DEF: [A] light air-cured cigarette and smoking tobacco produced in Southern Maryland.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
Maryland [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe un autre type de tabac clair séché à l'air [il s'agit du Maryland cultivé surtout aux États-Unis.]