English (Meats and Meat Industries)
Genoa salami [correct]
DEF: A large sausage from Genoa, Italy, made from pork and beef, highly seasoned with garlic, white pepercorns and other spices; it is cured and air-dried.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
salami de Gênes [correct, masculine noun]