English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef salami [correct]
OBS: Salami : A type of dry sausage made from raw muscle meat of pork, beef, veal, chicken, or turkey, that is ground up and mixed with fat... The raw meat is not cooked but instead is cured to make it safe for eating. As it is processed, garlic, pepper, hot chiles, and other seasonings are added before being cured, air-dried, and tightly packed into a natural or synthetic membrane casing.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
salami au bœuf [correct, masculine noun]