English (Civil Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
sludge stripping machine [correct]; sludge-stripping machine [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device for removing air-dried sludge from sludge drying beds.
French (Génie civil; Traitement des eaux usées)
racloir à gâteau de boues [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif mécanique servant à enlever les boues séchées à la surface des lits de séchage.