English (Pulp and Paper)
air-dry mass [standardized]
DEF: The mass of the pulp when its moisture content is in equilibrium with the ambient atmosphere.
OBS: "Air-dry mass" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
masse sèche à l'air [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse de la pâte lorsque l'humidité de celle-ci est en équilibre avec l'atmosphère ambiante.
OBS: "Masse sèche à l'air" a été normalisé par l'ISO.