English (Atmospheric Physics)
air-Earth conduction current [correct]
DEF: That portion of the air-Earth current which is due to the electrical conduction of the atmosphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
courant de conduction air-Terre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du courant air-Terre due à la conduction électrique de l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
corriente de conducción aire-Tierra [feminine noun]
DEF: Fracción de la corriente aire-Tierra debida a la conducción eléctrica de la atmósfera.