English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
combustible air-fuel mixture [correct]
CONT: The engine must have a continuous supply of combustible air-fuel mixture to run.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mélange air-carburant combustible [correct, masculine noun]