English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
fuel atomization [correct]; fuel atomisation [correct]
CONT: Better fuel atomization resulting from [air-fuel mixture] turbulence leads to more complete burns.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
pulvérisation du combustible [correct, feminine noun]; pulvérisation du carburant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque type de moteur à son système d'injection propre, assurant une fine pulvérisation du combustible.