English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
mass air flow sensor cleaner [correct, noun]; mass airflow sensor cleaner [correct, noun]; MAF sensor cleaner [correct, noun]
DEF: A product usually in the form of an aerosol that is specifically developed to clean a vehicle's mass air flow sensor, which is located in the air intake system of the engine and ensures an optimal air-fuel mixture.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
nettoyant pour débitmètre d'air massique [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyant pour débitmètre d'air [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyant de débitmètre d'air massique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit, généralement sous forme d'aérosol, conçu pour le nettoyage du débitmètre qui sert à mesurer la masse de l'air admis dans le moteur d'un véhicule automobile et qui permet l'obtention du mélange air-carburant approprié.