English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle mixture adjusting needle
CONT: [the air-fuel mixture] is then metered to the engine by the idle mixture adjusting needle located below the throttle valve.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
aiguille de ralenti [feminine noun]
CONT: une aiguille [de ralenti] augmente ou diminue l'orifice du gicleur pour ne laisser passer que la quantité nécessaire de carburant.