English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
idle discharge port
OBS: (...) from the idle restriction the air-fuel mixture passes down and then out through the idle discharge ports into the barrel of the carburetor.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
orifice de sortie du ralenti
OBS: l'essence est amenée par une canalisation à un orifice appelé --, qui débouche en bas du volet où le vide est le plus grand.