English (Anti-pollution Measures; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
air-fuel ratio sensor [correct]
CONT: Fuel economy might appear to be a secondary focus for researchers whose primary concern is with catalytic converters, air-fuel ratio sensors, and emissions control standards. But for staff at Princeton University's Centre for Energy and Environmental Studies, driving far and driving clean go hand in hand.
French (Mesures antipollution; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
détecteur de rapport air-combustible [masculine noun]