English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
electric loading [correct, standardized]
DEF: The average current linkage of the primary winding per unit length of the air-gap periphery.
OBS: electric loading: term referring to a machine.
OBS: electric loading: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
densité linéique électrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; densité linéique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courant totalisé moyen de l'enroulement d'induit par unité de longueur de la périphérie de l'entrefer.
OBS: densité linéique électrique; densité linéique : termes s'appliquant à une machine.
OBS: densité linéique électrique; densité linéique : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
carga lineal eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valor medio de los amperios conductores del devanado primario por unidad de longitud de la periferia del entrehierro.
OBS: De una máquina.