English (Air Transport)
air-ground radio telephony communication [correct]
OBS: In general, the air-ground radiotelephony communications should be conducted in the language normally used by the station on the ground.
French (Transport aérien)
communication radiotéléphonique air-sol
OBS: Il est recommandé qu'en général les communications radiotéléphoniques air-sol soient effectuées dans la langue habituellement utilisée par la station au sol.