English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
army air-ground system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AAGS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: army air-ground system; AAGS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
système air-sol de l'armée de terre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AAGS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système air-sol de l'armée de terre; AAGS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.