English (Air Transport)
radiotelephony aeronautical station [correct]
OBS: [A] radiotelephony network [is made of] a group of radiotelephony aeronautical stations which operate on and guard frequencies from the same family and which support each other(...) to ensure maximum dependability of air-ground communications and dissemination of air-ground traffic.
French (Transport aérien)
station aéronautique radiotéléphonique
OBS: [Un] réseau radiotéléphonique [se compose d'un] groupe de stations aéronautiques radiotéléphoniques fonctionnant et veillant sur des fréquences de la même famille et se prêtant mutuellement assistance (...) pour assurer la sécurité maximale des communications air-sol et la diffusion du trafic air-sol.