English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Transmission; Commercial Aviation)
company frequency [correct, standardized]
DEF: An air-ground frequency assigned to an air operator for use by its aircraft or ground stations.
OBS: company frequency: designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Aviation commerciale)
fréquence de compagnie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fréquence air-sol assignée à un exploitant aérien pour ses aéronefs ou stations au sol.
OBS: fréquence de compagnie : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Aviación comercial)
frecuencia de compañía [correct, feminine noun]