English (Air Navigation Aids; Radiotelephony)
regular station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A station selected from those forming an en-route air-ground radiotelephony network to communicate with or to intercept communications from aircraft in normal conditions.
OBS: regular station: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radiotéléphonie)
station régulière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station choisie parmi celles qui font partie d'un réseau de radiotéléphonie air-sol en route pour assurer les communications avec les aéronefs ou intercepter les communications provenant de ceux-ci, dans les conditions normales.
OBS: station régulière : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Radiotelefonía)
estación regular [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación elegida de entre aquéllas que forman una red radiotelefónica aeroterrestre en ruta, para que, en condiciones normales, comunique con las aeronaves o intercepte sus comunicaciones.
OBS: estación regular: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).