English (Missiles and Rockets)
ground launcher [correct]; ground launching device [correct]
CONT: A practice Amra’am being loaded into the Nasams ground launcher developed by Hughes Aircraft ...
CONT: According to NPO Mashinostroyeniya, the Alfa [missile] can be launched from almost any platform; aircraft, surface ship, sub or even ground launcher. In 1997, NPO Mashinostroyeniya revealed a redesigned, air-launched variant of the Alfa. The air-launched variant is shorter and has a lower supersonic cruise speed.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
rampe terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; rampe de lancement terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; lanceur terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un missile Amraam d'exercice, en cours de chargement sur la rampe terrestre.
CONT: Texte sur la limitation des armements nucléaires [...] Article premier. Les deux parties s'engagent à partir du 1er juillet 1972 à ne pas entreprendre la construction de nouvelles rampes de lancement terrestres fixes de missiles balistiques intercontinentaux.