English (Missiles and Rockets)
conventional air-launched cruise missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; CALCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conventional air-launched cruise missile; CALCM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière conventionnel à lanceur aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CALCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile de croisière conventionnel à lanceur aérien; CALCM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.