English (Computers and Calculators)
fluid computer [correct]; fluidic computer
DEF: A digital computer constructed entirely from air-powered fluid logic elements; it contains no moving parts and no electronic circuits; all logic functions are carried out by interaction between jets of air.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur à fluide [masculine noun]