English (Wood Drying; Forestry Operations)
drying yard [correct, United States]; seasoning yard [correct, see observation]
DEF: A site on which timber is stacked for air-seasoning.
CONT: The seasoning yard should be in the open where air currents circulate freely.
OBS: seasoning yard: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Séchage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
parc de séchage [correct, masculine noun]; chantier de séchage [correct, masculine noun]; aire de séchage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement sur lequel le bois débité est empilé en vue de son séchage.
Spanish (Secado de la madera; Explotación forestal)
patio de secado [correct, masculine noun]