English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
doping [correct]
DEF: The treatment of a fabric surface to tauten, strengthen, or render it air-tight.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
enduisage [masculine noun]; durcissement d'entoilage [masculine noun]