English (Building Ventilation; Thermal Insulation)
central ventilation system [correct]
CONT: The air-to-air heat exchanger... is normally used in conjunction with a central ventilation system.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Isolation thermique)
installation de ventilation centrale [feminine noun]