English (Operations (Air Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air-to-air refuelling controller [correct, NATO, standardized]; AARC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air-to-air refuelling controller; AARC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contrôleur du ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AARC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contrôleur du ravitaillement en vol; AARC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.