English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
anti-ship duties [correct]
CONT: The Sikorsky Black Hawk is probably the most versatile helicopter in its category, not only can the utility version be fitted with a special external stores system enabling it to carry a formidable arsenal of gun pods, rockets, and anti-tank and air-to-air missiles, the type has also been adapted for anti-ship duties(Penguin missile) and anti-submarine warfare duties as well as for Special ops.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
missions antinavires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'appareil a également été adapté aux missions antinavires (avec missiles Penguin), lutte anti-sous-marines et opérations spéciales.