English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Military Exercises)
Adversary Air [correct]
DEF: An aircrew/aircraft flying as an opponent during an air-to-air training exercise or in actual combat.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Exercices militaires)
Adversaire - Air [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipage ou aéronef représentant l'ennemi lors d'un exercice de combat air-air ou au cours d'un engagement réel.