English (Missiles and Rockets; Aircraft Airframe; Aeroindustry)
delta-shaped fin [correct]
CONT: The rear horn antenna [of the Aspide-1A missile] can, however, be clearly seen between the two lower delta-shaped fins.
OBS: The two delta-shaped fins mentioned above are parts of the air-to-air version of the Italian Aspide-1A missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Cellule d'aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
empennage triangulaire [masculine noun]