English (Missiles and Rockets)
medium-range surface-to-air missile [correct, NATO]; MRSAM [correct, NATO]
CONT: One of the most widely-used maritime medium-range surface-to-air missiles is the Raytheon RIM-7 Sea Sparrow, derived from the AIM-7 Sparrow air-to-air weapon.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-air à moyenne portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MRSAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
CONT: L'un des missiles surface-air à moyenne portée les plus répandus est le Raytheon Rim-7 Sea Sparrow dérivé de l'Aim-7 Sparrow air-air.