English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
daylight/night visual system
CONT: With the addition of low-cost options, including a four-degree-of-freedom system and full daylight/night visual system, trainees can experience takeoffs and landings, weather and ground effects, turbulence, and even weapons delivery training such as basic air-to-air or air-to-ground tactics.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de visualisation diurne et nocturne [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on (...) ajoute des options peu coûteuses, notamment un système de mouvement à quatre degrés de liberté et un système de visualisation diurne et nocturne, les élèves-pilotes peuvent acquérir une expérience des décollages et atterrissages, des effets météorologiques et des effets de sol, des turbulences et même de l'utilisation des armements en combat air-air ou air-sol.