English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control; Air Communications (Air Forces))
air-to-air communication [correct]
CONT: The UHF [ultra high frequency] frequency 227. 5 MHz [megahertz](company frequency) is authorized for use by air mobility aircraft on a Canada-wide basis for air-to-air communications.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
communication air-air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aéronefs de [...] mobilité aérienne sont autorisés à utiliser, aux fins de communications air-air, l’UHF [ultra-haute fréquence] 227,5 MHz [mégahertz] (fréquence de compagnie) partout au Canada.