English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
air-to-air range [correct]
CONT: It will also have a new radar, with an air-to-air range of up to 400 kilometres, and the ability to track fifteen targets and engage six simultaneously.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
portée air-air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: II sera doté d'un nouveau radar de 400 km de portée air-air, capable de tenir en poursuite quinze objectifs et d'en engager six, simultanément.