English (Missiles and Rockets)
passive infrared homing head [correct]; passive infrared seeker [correct]
CONT: It is equipped with the passive infrared homing head derived from Matra's Magic 2 air-to-air missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
autodirecteur infrarouge passif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Son autodirecteur infrarouge passif est dérivé de celui du missile air-air Matra Magic 2.