English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
air-to-air missile specialist [correct]
CONT: Matra is generally known as an air-to-air missile specialist, but with the development of the Apache the firm has now earned itself a strong reputation in subsonic stealth technology.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
spécialiste des missiles air-air [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Matra était jusqu'à présent surtout connu comme spécialiste des missiles air-air.