English (Aeroindustry)
raid assessment [correct]
CONT: Flexibility is [great] since in addition to all the air-to-air modes of the APG-63 [radar], plus track-while-scan and raid assessment(only just being retrofitted to F-15s), the APG-65 has a wide variety of air-to-ground and surface search modes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
évaluation des raids
CONT: [L'APG-65] possède tous les modes air-air de l'APG-63, plus le mode de poursuite sur informations discontinues et le mode d'évaluation des raids (que la version 63 reçoit tout juste en rattrapage (...)