English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Counter-Measures (Military operations))
radar jamming pod [correct]
CONT: The F-151 is believed to have provisions for the Rafael Python 3 air-to-air missile, an Elisra threat-warning system and the Elta EL/L8202 radar jamming pod.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
nacelle de brouillage radar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il sera sans doute armé de missiles air-air Raphael Python 3 et équipé d'un système d'alarme Elsra et d'une nacelle de brouillage radar Elta- El/L8202.