English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
all-aspect air-to-air missile [correct]
CONT: Armed with an all-aspect air-to-air missile, of which six can be carried, the Hawk 200 may well perform a useful low-and medium-level fighter role, adding to its obvious capability in the attack context.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
missile air-air tous aspects [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Hawk 200 est armé de six missiles air-air tous aspects.