English (Missiles and Rockets)
MAA-1 missile [correct]
OBS: An air-to-air missile made by Orbita, a Brazilian company.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile MAA-1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Missile air-air fabriqué par la société brésilienne Orbita.