English (Lasers and Masers; Weapon Systems)
air-to-ground laser [correct, NATO, standardized]; AGL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air-to-ground laser; AGL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Masers et lasers; Systèmes d'armes)
laser air-sol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AGL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: laser air-sol; AGL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.