English (Aeroindustry)
strategic bomber force [correct]
CONT: Four countries now have what could fairly be called strategic bomber forces, that is, aircraft intended to attack distant countries as distinct from aircraft simply capable of delivering air-to-ground weapons.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
force de bombardiers stratégiques
CONT: Les pays qui disposent aujourd'hui d'une véritable force de bombardiers stratégiques (c'est-à-dire d'appareils d'intervention lointaine et non pas simplement d'attaque au sol) sont au nombre de quatre.