English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
limited air-to-ground capability [correct]
CONT: The MiG-29 began life as a short range air defence and air superiority fighter with a limited air-to-ground capability.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
capacité air-sol limitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le MiG-29 a commencé sa carrière en tant qu'intercepteur/chasseur de supériorité aérienne à court rayon d'action et capacité air-sol limitée.