English (Translation (General))
concept study [correct]
CONT: In Europe, the German company Dornier has received a Defense Ministry contract to perform concept studies of critical technologies for new medium/long-range air-to-ground missiles.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
étude de concept [feminine noun]