English (Missiles and Rockets; Combined Forces (Military))
joint air-to-surface stand-off missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; JASSM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint air-to-surface stand-off missile; JASSM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Interarmées)
missile air-surface interarmées tiré à distance de sécurité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JASSM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile air-surface interarmées tiré à distance de sécurité; JASSM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.