English (Missiles and Rockets; Air Defence)
tactical air-to-surface missile [correct, NATO]; TASM [correct, NATO]
OBS: tactical air-to-surface missile; TASM : term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Défense aérienne)
missile tactique air-surface [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TASM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; missile air-surface tactique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile air-surface tactique : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.