English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Satellite Telecommunications)
NATO airbase satellite communications [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; NABS [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO airbase satellite communications; NABS : designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: NATO airbase satellite communications system.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Télécommunications par satellite)
télécommunications par satellite des bases aériennes de l'OTAN [correct, plural feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NABS [correct, plural feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: télécommunications par satellite des bases aériennes de l'OTAN; NABS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: Système de télécommunications par satellite des bases aériennes de l'OTAN.