English (Air Forces; Military Organization)
airborne task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne task force; ABTF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes; Organisation militaire)
force opérationnelle aéroportée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABTF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle aéroportée; ABTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.