English (Aerospace Equipment (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Land Mines)
airborne minefield detection and reconnaissance system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AMIDARS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne minefield detection and reconnaissance system; AMIDARS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
système aéroporté de détection et de reconnaissance des champs de mines [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AMIDARS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système aéroporté de détection et de reconnaissance des champs de mines; AMIDARS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.