English (Air Pollution; Immunology)
aeroallergen [correct]; airborne allergen [correct]
DEF: Any of various airborne substances, such as pollen or spores, that can cause an allergic response.
French (Pollution de l'air; Immunologie)
aéroallergène [correct, masculine noun]; allergène aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Allergène présent dans l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Inmunología)
aeroalérgeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia transportada por el aire que puede producir una reacción alérgica en un sujeto propenso a ella.