English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
bomb rack hook [correct]
CONT: This specification covers the manufacture and inspection of bomb rack hooks. … The hooks are used as integral parts of bomb racks or store suspension equipment for attachment of airborne stores to aircraft.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades)
crochet de lance-bombes [correct, masculine noun]; crochet de râtelier à bombes [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une bombe est suspendue à un crochet du lance-bombes, des tiges spéciales, par exemple des tiges filetées à sabot à rotule, la poussent vers le bas à sa partie avant et à sa partie arrière.