English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
operating minimum [correct]
CONT: These factors ensure that the combination of information(available from external sources and airborne instruments and equipment) is sufficient to enable an aircraft to be safely operated along the desired flight path, provided weather conditions are at or above the operating minimum.
OBS: operating minima; operating minimums: plural forms.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
minimum opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: minima opérationnels; minimums opérationnels : formes au pluriel.