English (Military Communications)
airborne communications node [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne communications node; ACN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
centre nodal de communications aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre nodal de communications aéroporté; ACN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.