English (Biotechnology; Security)
physical containment barrier [correct]
CONT: Where inward directional airflow is provided, a physical containment barrier of air is established to protect against airborne or aerosolized infectious material or toxins from reaching the "clean" areas.
French (Biotechnologie; Sécurité)
barrière de confinement physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Là où on maintien un courant d'air vers l'intérieur, une barrière de confinement physique d'air permet de prévenir la propagation, aux zones «propres», des matières infectieuses ou des toxines qui sont en suspension dans l'air ou aérosolisées.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Seguridad)
barrera de contención física [correct, feminine noun]