English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Communications)
airborne intercept [correct, NATO, standardized]; AI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne intercept; AI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmissions militaires)
interception aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interception aérienne; AI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.