English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
flour dust [correct]
CONT: Flour dust is a hazardous substance. Workers in baking-related jobs may inhale flour dust when it becomes airborne.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
poussière de farine [correct, feminine noun]; farine folle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: poussière de farine : désignation souvent employée au pluriel.