English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Remote Sensing)
ground-based radio direction finder [correct]; ground radio direction finder; ground-station direction finder; ground-station DF
CONT: We design and manufacture airborne, seaborne and ground-based radio direction finder(DF) equipment that is customized to your requirements.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Télédétection)
radiogoniomètre terrestre [correct, masculine noun]