English (Air Transport; Air Space Control)
airborne automatic identification system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AAIS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne automatic identification system; AAIS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport aérien; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
système d'identification automatique embarqué [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AAIS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d'identification automatique embarqué; AAIS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.