English (Airborne Forces)
airborne division [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne division; ABD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
division aéroportée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: division aéroportée; ABD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.