English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Remote Sensing; Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Sciences)
Earth observation [correct]; EO [correct]
DEF: [The] gathering of information about Earth's physical, chemical, and biological systems using satellite, airborne, waterborne, and earth-based... sensors.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Télédétection; Modélisation (Mathématique); Sciences du milieu)
observation de la Terre [correct, feminine noun]; OT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cueillette] d'information sur les systèmes physiques, chimiques et biologiques de la Terre à l'aide de capteurs satellitaires, aéroportés, maritimes et terrestres [...]