English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
airborne antenna [correct, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne antenna; AA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
antenne aéroportée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; antenne de bord [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AA [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AA
OBS: antenne aéroportée; AA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.