English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electronically agile radar [correct]; EAR [correct]
DEF: An airborne radar that uses a phased-array antenna which changes radar beam shapes and beam positions at electronic speeds.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à agilité électronique [correct, masculine noun]