English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
Cutler feed [correct]
DEF: A resonant cavity, at the end of a waveguide, that feeds radio-frequency energy to the reflector of the antenna assembly of some airborne antennas.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
alimentation par fentes; alimentation Cutler
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
alimentación Cutler [correct, feminine noun]