English (Airborne Forces)
airborne assault [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne assault : term standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
assaut aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: assaut aéroporté : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
asalto aerotransportado [correct, masculine noun]