English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Calorimetry)
airborne radiometry
CONT: Airborne radiometry(Texas Instruments B-310) is used to study energy transfer through building enclosures in an attempt to determine how the public utility company of a city might work with home owners to conserve energy. AGA's camera was used for ground survey and located cold air infiltration.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Calorimétrie)
radiométrie aérienne [feminine noun]