English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
established track [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A track generated by ACAS [airborne collision avoidance system] air-air surveillance that is treated as the track of an actual aircraft.
OBS: established track: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
piste établie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste générée par surveillance air-air ACAS [système anticollision embarqué] et traitée de la même façon que la piste d'un aéronef réel.
OBS: piste établie : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
rastro establecido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rastro generado por la vigilancia aire-aire del ACAS [sistema anticolisión de a bordo] que se considera procedente de una aeronave real.
OBS: rastro establecido : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).