English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
omni-directional ACAS unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ACAS :airborne collision avoidance system.
OBS: omni-directional ACAS unit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO)
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
unité ACAS omnidirective [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ACAS : système anticollision embarqué.
OBS: unité ACAS omnidirective : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
unidad ACAS omnidireccional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema anticolisión de a bordo.
OBS: unidad ACAS omnidireccional : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).