English (Epidemiology; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
airborne contagion [correct]
DEF: Contagion by an airborne contaminant, or airborne pathogen.
French (Épidémiologie; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
contagion aérogène [correct, feminine noun]; contagion atmosphérique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
contagio aéreo [masculine noun]; contagio por el aire [masculine noun]