English (Remote Sensing)
airborne data [correct, plural]
CONT: The airborne data comprise mainly Airborne Thematic Mapper(ATM) multispectral imagery together with an increasing set of hyperspectral images acquired with the Compact Airborne Spectrographic Imager(CASI) instrument.
French (Télédétection)
données de campagnes aériennes [feminine noun, plural]; données aéroportées [feminine noun, plural]