English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Transport)
auxiliary data [correct]
DEF: Data, transmitted in addition to basic data, that provide : a) ground equipment siting information for use in refining airborne position calculations and other supplementary information.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Transport aérien)
données auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Données émises en plus des données de base, comprenant des informations sur l'implantation de l'équipement sol destinées à améliorer les calculs de position à bord, ainsi que d'autres renseignements.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Transporte aéreo)
datos auxiliares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos transmitidos además de los datos básicos, que proporcionan información sobre el emplazamiento del equipo terrestre para mejorar los cálculos de a bordo sobre la posición y otra información suplementaria.