English (Air Navigation Aids)
sonobuoy reference system [correct]
CONT: The Sonobuoy Bearing Receiving Set...(sonobuoy reference system) is an airborne navigation system used to derive positional data of deployed sonobuoys relative to the aircraft.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
système de référence position de bouées acoustiques [masculine noun]; système de détermination position de bouées acoustiques [masculine noun]; système de référence par bouées sonores [masculine noun]