English (Informatics; Combined Forces (Military))
tactical data interchange link [correct]; TADIL [correct]
CONT: Tactical Data Interchange Links(TADILs) : TADILs employ netted communications techniques and standard message formats for exchange of digital information among airborne, land-based and shipboard tactical data systems.
French (Informatique; Interarmées)
lien d'échange de données tactiques [masculine noun]