English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
two-stage guidance [correct]
CONT: The R-27 has two-stage guidance with data-link target updating and a choice of terminal homing system including passive radar homing for attacks on airborne early warning aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
guidage double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quant au R-27, il a un guidage double, sur trajectoire par une liaison de données et en finale par un autodirecteur de guidage terminal (de plusieurs types, notamment radar passif pour l'attaque des avions de guet aérien).