English (Space Weapons; Spacecraft)
Teal Ruby [correct]
DEF: This programme(High Resolution Calibrated Airborne Measurement Program) is related to the actual sensor to be used on an early warning satellite called the Teal Ruby.
French (Armes orbitales; Engins spatiaux)
Teal Ruby [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: système avancé de repérage infrarouge.