English (Electronic Systems; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
airborne electronic system [correct]
CONT: [Sierra Research's] SKE [Station Keeping Equipment] system is a unique airborne electronic system that provides measurement and display of relative position and the interchange of information between multiple cooperating aircraft.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
système électronique aéroporté [masculine noun]