English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
commercial airman [correct]
CONT: He holds a commercial airman certificate, rated airplane, and is certified to fly single engine land and rotocraft helicopters.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
navigant commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La grève des navigants commerciaux d'Air Liberté [...] provoque peu de perturbations.