English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Traffic Control)
flight altitude temperature; flight-level temperature
CONT: 10 : 41pm-noting very warm airmass with freezing level at 16 500 feet and flight-level temperature of only-5°C.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Circulation et trafic aériens)
température à l'altitude de vol [feminine noun]
CONT: 22 h 41 - nous constatons la présence d'une masse d'air très chaud, le niveau de congélation se situant à 16 500 pieds. La température à l'altitude de vol n'est que de -5 °C.