English (Land Forces; Airborne Forces)
airmobile forces [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ground combat, supporting and air vehicle units required to conduct an airmobile operation.
OBS: airmobile forces : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aéroportées)
force aéromobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unités de combat, d'appui et de transport par air nécessaires à la conduite d'une opération aéromobile.
OBS: force aéromobile : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra; Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
fuerzas aeromóviles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Unidades de combate terrestre, de apoyo y de medios aéreos, que son necesarias para realizar una operación aeromóvil.