English (Air Transport)
heliborne [correct, adjective]; airmobile [adjective]
DEF: Carried or transported by helicopter.
OBS: airmobile : term extracted from the "Disarmement and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix" glossary with the autorization of United nations Office at Geneva.
French (Transport aérien)
héliporté [correct, adjective]
DEF: Transporté par hélicoptère.
OBS: héliporté : terme reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.