English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
navigation phase [correct]
CONT: In airmobile operations, the RP [release point] is the termination point of the navigation phase.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
phase de navigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d’opérations aéromobiles, le PD [point de dislocation] est le point où se termine la phase de navigation.