English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
airmobile brigade [correct]
CONT: The Airmobile Brigade... is formed by well-trained military personnel who possess such characteristics as mobility and flexibility.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
brigade aéromobile [correct, feminine noun]