English (Environmental Management; Fish)
aerial fish stocking [correct]; aerial fish planting [correct]; aerial fish seeding [correct]
DEF: The stocking of fish in a body of water using an aircraft.
CONT: The California Department of Fish and Game pioneered aerial fish planting in the years following World War II. In [a] photo, taken about 1950 in Bishop, CA [California], [four men] prepare to load a WWII-surplus [airplane] with fingerlings.
French (Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
empoissonement aérien [correct, masculine noun]; ensemencement aérien [correct, masculine noun]; empoissonage aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement de poissons dans un cours d'eau par moyen d'un aéronef.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Peces)
siembra aérea de peces [correct, feminine noun]; repoblación aérea de peces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La repoblación aérea de peces en Utah es un método eficaz y lo ha sido desde mediados de la década de 1950.