English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
derated takeoff thrust [correct]; derated take-off thrust [correct]
CONT: When operating with a derated takeoff thrust, the value of the thrust setting parameter which establishes thrust for takeoff is presented in the AFM [Airplane Flight Manual] and is considered a normal takeoff operating limit.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée nominale réduite au décollage [correct, feminine noun]