English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
intercept angle [correct]
CONT: How big an intercept angle you use depends on factors such as how far you are from the station and how rapidly you need to get on the radial. In general for en route navigation 30 degree intercepts are common. Having selected your intercept angle, turn the airplane to the intercept heading referencing the directional gyro or compass.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle d'interception [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle d'interception : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo de intercepción [correct, masculine noun]