English (Types of Aircraft; Commercial Aviation)
combi airplane [correct]
CONT: Combi airplanes are dual-purpose passenger and freight planes that provide the opportunity for larger freight items to be transported in passenger planes. They can have different alternative configuration, as the upper airplane deck is split for passenger seating and cargo transport.
OBS: Not to be confused with "combination aircraft" or "combi aircraft."
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
avion mixte [correct, masculine noun]; avion combi [correct, masculine noun]; avion combiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «aéronef mixte» ou «aéronef combi».
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Aviación comercial)
avión mixto [correct, masculine noun]