English (Electric Cables; Aeroindustry)
electrical wiring interconnection system [correct]; EWIS [correct]; electrical wire interconnection system [correct]; EWIS [correct]; EWIS
DEF: Any wire, wiring device, or combination devices, installed in any area of the airplane for the purpose of transmitting electrical energy, including data and signals, between two or more intended termination points.
French (Câbles électriques; Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit d'interconnexion du câblage électrique [correct, masculine noun]; EWIS [correct, masculine noun]