English (Technical Documents (Industries); Air Safety; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
airplane's operating manual
CONT: The airplane's operating manual states the airplane will experience an aerodynamic stall at 48 mph indicated airspeed with flaps at position one and at idle engine power.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Sécurité (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
manuel d'utilisation d'avion [masculine noun]