English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
underspeed protection [correct]
DEF: A flight director function that reacts to underspeed conditions in a way that allows the autopilot to remain engaged but prevents the airplane from stalling.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
protection sous-vitesse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protection sous-vitesse : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.