English (Emergency Management; Air Safety)
reportable aviation incident [correct]
DEF: An incident resulting directly from the operation of an airplane having a maximum certificated take-off weight greater than 5 700 kg, or from the operation of a rotorcraft having a maximum certificated take-off weight greater than 2 250 kg.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
incident aéronautique à signaler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incident résultant directement de l’utilisation d’un avion d’une masse maximale homologuée au décollage de plus de 5 700 kg, ou de l’utilisation d’un giravion d’une masse maximale homologuée au décollage de plus de 2 250 kg.