English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
tank buster [correct]; tank-buster [correct]; tank fighter
CONT: Another Tow-armed tank-buster mentioned previously is the Hughes designed McDonnell Douglas 500MD Defender introduced in the mid-1970s.
OBS: May be an airplane or helicopter.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
chasseur de chars [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la catégorie des chasseurs de chars, nous avons déjà mentionné le McDonnell Douglas 500MD Defender armé de missiles Tow.
OBS: Il peut s'agir d'un avion ou d'un hélicoptère.