English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
air irrigation [correct]; aerial irrigation [correct]
OBS: by airplane or helicopter
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par avion ou par hélicoptère