English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pipes and Fittings)
in-flight refuelling line [correct]; inflight refuelling line [correct]; in-flight refueling line [correct]; inflight refueling line [correct]
CONT: Starting at the nozzle assembly located in the airplane nose, a two inch aluminum alloy line runs aft, enters the upper main fuel cell and connects to a port in the modulating valve. A check valve in the latter prevents reverse flow of fuel into the in-flight refueling line.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tuyauterie et raccords)
conduite de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]; canalisation de ravitaillement en vol [correct, feminine noun]