English (Aluminum; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
airplane aluminum
CONT: Whereas stainless steel used to be the only frame material available, wheelchair users today have their choice of stainless steel, chrome, aluminum, airplane aluminum, steel tubing, an alloy of chrome and lightweight materials, titanium, and other lightweight composite materials.
French (Aluminium; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aluminium aéronautique [masculine noun]