English (Aeroindustry)
inboard configuration
CONT: Inboard Configuration : Automatic operation in the inboard configuration closes the outside supply and overboard exhaust valves and opens the inboard supply and exhaust valves. Equipment cooling air is supplied from and exhausted into the pressurized part of the airplane.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
configuration intérieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.