English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection)
breeches type duster [United States]; airplane duster; breeches-type duster [United States]
DEF: A type of duster fitted to an airplane.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
poudreuse aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; poudreuse pour avion [correct, feminine noun]