English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
automodel [correct]; self-model [correct]
DEF: By definition, en automorphic model, i. e, a model(in the sense used in "model airplane") patterned after itself.
OBS: The relation of identity is an automorphic relation.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
automodèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle automorphe.
OBS: Voir automorphisme.