English (Air Safety)
graveyard spin
OBS: Term used when an airplane takes a dive and the pilot cannot control it.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
vrille à mort
OBS: Équivalent communiqué par le Docteur A. Dubé, ministère des Transports.