English (Air Navigation Aids)
landing beam [correct]
DEF: a radio beam projected from a landing field to indicate to the pilot of an airplane his height above the ground and the proper path for a landing approach.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
faisceau-guide d'atterrissage