English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
howgozit curve [correct]; howgozit [correct]
DEF: alteration of the phrase how goes it? : a running graph of the progress of an airplane flight involving the distance covered, fuel consumed and time elapsed and enabling the pilot to determine the equitime point
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
graphique de la consommation de carburant [masculine noun]; graphique HOWGOZIT [masculine noun]