English (Aircraft Systems; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
electrical power center [correct]; EPC [correct]; electrical power centre [correct]; EPC [correct]; EPC
CONT: The double bulkhead behind the captain contains the airplane electrical power center(EPC). In it are mounted most of the distribution buses and control relays with associated circuit breakers to individual units mounted on the forward face.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
centre de distribution électrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EPC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de distribution électrique; EPC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.