English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ground handling bus [correct]
CONT: The ground handling bus powers the cargo compartment lights, equipment necessary for cargo handling, and airplane refueling features. It can only be powered on the ground by the APU or external power. It cannot be powered from the engine driven generators.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bus sol [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.