English (Aircraft Systems)
supply line [correct]
CONT: Examination of the airplane disclosed that the airplane had sustained extensive fire damage to the floor area beneath the pilot's seat. The examination revealed that a flex hydraulic fluid supply line was missing, and there had been electrical arcing in the immediate vicinity of the hot spot.
PHR: Alternate supply line.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation d'alimentation [feminine noun]
CONT: Une inspection après le vol a permis de déceler de l'huile hydraulique sur la surface inférieure de l'appareil. L'équipe de maintenance a découvert un trou, dû au frottement, dans une conduite d'alimentation hydraulique sur le bord d'attaque de l'aile droite à l'intérieur de la nacelle.
OBS: conduite d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
PHR: Conduite d'alimentation auxiliaire.