English (Air Transport)
airport ground support [correct, standardized]
OBS: airport ground support : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transport aérien)
soutien aéroportuaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; opérations de soutien aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; servitude aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: soutien aéroportuaire : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
OBS: opérations de soutien aéroportuaire : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
servicio de apoyo aeroportuario [correct, masculine noun]