English (Air Traffic Control)
airport traffic [correct]
DEF: All traffic on the manoeuvring area of an airport and all aircraft flying in the vicinity of an airport.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
circulation d'aéroport [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; trafic d'aéroport [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de la circulation sur l'aire de manœuvre d'un aéroport et des aéronefs qui évoluent aux abords de cet aéroport.
OBS: L'OACI parle de «circulation d'aéroport» dans le cas du service de la circulation aérienne (ATS) et de «traffic d'aéroport» dans les autres cas.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
tráfico de aeropuerto [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; circulación de aeropuerto [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: En el contexto de ATS (servicio de tránsito aéreo), la OACI utiliza el término «circulación de aeropuerto» y en otros contextos, «tráfico de aeropuerto».