English (Commercial Aviation)
passenger carried [correct]
CONT: Passengers carried :-are all passengers on a particular flight(with one flight number) counted once only and not repeatedly on each individual stage of that flight;-are all revenue and non-revenue passengers whose journey begins or terminates at the reporting airport and transfer passengers joining or leaving the flight at the reporting airport;-excludes direct transit passengers.
French (Aviation commerciale)
passager transporté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les passagers transportés sont : - tous les passagers d'un vol particulier (identifié par un numéro de vol) comptés une seule fois et non pour chacune des étapes de ce vol; - tous les passagers payants et non payants dont le voyage commence ou se termine à l'aéroport déclarant et les passagers en correspondance embarquant ou quittant le vol à l'aéroport déclarant; - les passagers en transit direct ne sont pas pris en compte.