English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Statistics; Airfields)
Transport Canada identifier [correct]; TC ID [correct]
CONT: The TC ID is the identifier assigned by Transport Canada to identify meteorological reports from airport observing sites transmitted in real time in aviation formats.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Statistique; Aérodromes)
identifiant de Transports Canada [correct, masculine noun]; identifiant de TC [correct, masculine noun]; ID TC [correct, masculine noun]; ID TC; ID de TC [correct, masculine noun]; ID de Transports Canada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'identifiant (ID) de Transports Canada est l'identificateur attribué par Transports Canada pour identifier les rapports météorologiques provenant des stations localisées aux aéroports et sont transmis en temps réel dans des formats d'aviation.