English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
remote altimeter setting source [correct]; RASS [correct]
CONT: The RASS may be from 5 nautical miles [(NM) ] to 75 NM from the airport, with a maximum elevation difference between the RASS site and the landing site of 6000 feet.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
source éloignée de calage altimétrique [correct, feminine noun]; RASS [correct, feminine noun]