English (Air Transport; Transport of Goods)
airport connectivity [correct]
CONT: ... the government needs to work with the provinces, municipalities and airport authorities to invest in improvements in airport connectivity for goods and people's movement.
French (Transport aérien; Transport de marchandises)
connectivité aéroportuaire [correct, feminine noun]