English (Types of Aircraft)
revolutionary vehicle [correct]
CONT: Revolutionary vehicles, which are expected to be a combination of passenger drone and traditional flying car, would be fully autonomous vehicles that can start or stop anywhere, with speed and range(distances greater than 200 miles) beyond passenger drones and the traditional flying cars. These vehicles have advanced VTOL [vertical takeoff and landing] capability and therefore can land and take off from almost anywhere because they may not require an established airport/vertiport. These would likely be piloted by a licensed pilot initially, but they could be made fully autonomous over time.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
véhicule révolutionnaire [correct, masculine noun]