English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
enplaned passenger [correct]; enplaning passenger [correct]; embarked passenger [correct]; embarking passenger [correct]
DEF: [A passenger] whose air journey begins at the designated airport including passengers who having arrived by air are continuing their air journey on a flight with a different airline or flight number.
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
passager embarqué [correct, masculine noun]; passager embarquant [masculine noun]
CONT: Les passagers embarqués correspondent au nombre total de passagers qui embarquent à bord d'un avion [...]