English (Air Traffic Control; Air Safety; Airport Runways and Areas)
Canadian airport authority [correct]; CAA [correct]
CONT: In the Canadian model, no single agency is responsible for all facets of aviation security. However, Canadian airport authorities retain responsibility for perimeter security and apron, taxiway, and runway security, whereas airlines retain security for the check-in and departure areas.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
administration aéroportuaire canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; AAC [correct, feminine noun]