English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
single runway airport [correct]
CONT: The airport was classified as a single runway airport if it had only one runway. If the airport had two runways, it was necessary to determine if the runways intersected with one another.
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aéroport à piste unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aéroport de Londres-Gatwick (LGW) est l'aéroport à piste unique le plus efficace au monde, desservant 200 destinations dans 90 pays pour 35 millions de clients par an.