English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Trailers and Hauling)
baggage tractor [correct]; baggage truck [correct]
CONT: Baggage tractors. As their name suggests, these are vehicles used to move the baggage carried by aircraft. Whether civilian or military, these vehicles are often seen on airport tarmacs. They can also tow small aircraft or other equipment.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Remorques et remorquage)
tracteur à bagages [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur de chariots à bagages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupement des fabricants britanniques de matériels aéroportuaires […] annonce la mise sur le marché du tracteur de chariots à bagages […] conçu tout spécialement pour le service des avions Boeing 747.