English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Noise Pollution)
airport noise monitoring system [correct]; noise monitor system [correct]
OBS: The object of such a system is to monitor and, ultimately, manage and control the noise levels generated by aircraft movements in and around the airport.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Pollution par le bruit)
système de surveillance du bruit de l'aéroport [correct, masculine noun]; système de surveillance du bruit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un système de surveillance du bruit reconnaît et identifie précisément et de manière fiable les évènements de bruit aéronautique.