English (Airport Runways and Areas; Air Traffic Control)
three-runway system [correct]; 3RS [correct]
CONT: Hong Kong International Airport(HKIA) is expanding into a three-runway system(3RS), which will increase its passenger and cargo capacity to handle 120 million passengers and 10 million tonnes of cargo annually.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Circulation et trafic aériens)
système à trois pistes [correct, masculine noun]; 3RS [correct, masculine noun]