English (Airfields; Air Safety)
security restricted area [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Area of an airport, building or facility into which access is restricted or controlled for security and safety purposes. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: security restricted area: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
zone de sûreté à accès réglementé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toute zone d'un aéroport, d'une aérogare ou d'une installation dont l'accès est réglementé ou contrôlé pour des raisons de sûreté et de sécurité. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: zone de sûreté à accès réglementé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
zona de seguridad restringida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zona de un aeropuerto, edificio o instalación cuyo acceso está restringido o controlado para los fines de seguridad y protección. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: zona de seguridad restringida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).