English (Airfields)
flight safety facility
CONT: CDS Associates and Miller-Valentine Group teamed to design and construct the Flight Safety facility located at the Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport. The 13, 300 square foot building houses four flight simulators that are used in training airline pilots.
French (Aérodromes)
installations de sécurité aérienne [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les prescriptions sur la sécurité au travail s'appliquent toutefois : [...] Aux installations de sécurité aérienne situées dans l'enceinte et à l'extérieur des aérodromes, ainsi qu'à la préparation, à l'utilisation et à l'entretien du matériel auxiliaire, des installations et appareils nécessaires aux entreprises de navigation aérienne.