English (Sewers and Drainage)
sanitary/storm lines
CONT: The work... is to power clean and flush sanitary/storm lines in the Landside & Property... three times a year at Toronto-Lester B. Pearson International Airport.... The power cleaning device used must have a capacity of up to sixty-five gallons per minute of water at a pressure of up to 1, 500 pounds per square inch and be accompanied by a vacuum truck to remove all sludges.
French (Égouts et drainage)
canalisations d'égouts séparatifs ou pluviaux [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] effectuer la vidange et le nettoyage sous pression des canalisations d'égouts séparatifs ou pluviaux [...] [proposition de traduction].