English (Airfields)
airport of departure; airport of exit
CONT: AOE refers to Airports of Entry, and designates all aerodromes where customs services are available.... Where an aerodrome is indicated to be limited to a capacity of 15 it refers to an authorized customs. Airport of entry and exit for general aviation air traffic only, e. g., privately operated or small chartef aircraft carrying no more than 15 passengers and their baggage.
CONT: [An] International airport [means] any airport designated by the Contracting State in whose territory it is situated as an airport of entry and departure for international air traffic ...
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport de sortie [masculine noun]
CONT: [L'] aéroport international [désigne] tout aéroport que l'État contractant dans le territoire duquel il est situé a désigné comme aéroport d'entrée et de sortie destiné au trafic aérien international [...]
OBS: L'indicatif AOE signifie «aéroports d'entrée» et désigne tous les aérodromes où des services douaniers sont offerts. [...] Si un aérodrome est déterminé comme ayant une limite de capacité de 15, cela veut dire qu'il s'agit d'un aérodrome douanier autorisé pour l'entrée et la sortie du trafic aérien de l'aviation générale seulement [...]
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto de salida [correct, masculine noun]