English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
airport certificate [correct]
DEF: A canadian aviation document issued when an inspection confirms that all the requirements for airport certification have been met.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
certificat d'aéroport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document d'aviation canadien délivré si les résultats d'une inspection de certification démontrent que toutes les exigences relatives à la certification de l'aéroport ont été remplies.