English (Pricing (Air Transport))
airport service charge
CONT: Many countries levy an airport service charge, payable locally before departure, on passengers embarking on international flights.
OBS: Taken from "The other season" a folder published by KLM in 1976.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
taxe d'aéroport [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tasa de aeropuerto [correct, feminine noun]