English (Pricing (Air Transport); Airfields)
aeronautical charge [correct]
CONT: "Aeronautical charge" means a charge for, or in respect of :(a) the use by an aircraft of a Federal airport; or(b) services or facilities provided by the Corporation; and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, includes :(c) a charge for the landing or parking of an aircraft at a Federal airport;(d) a charge relating to the embarkation or disembarkation of aircraft passengers at a Federal airport; and(e) a charge relating to the handling of cargo carried on an aircraft;...
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
redevance aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exploitants d'aéroports ont [...] examiné en détail les sujets spécifiques suivants : - détermination du niveau des redevances aéronautiques, principales ressources des aéroports, en tenant compte à la fois des besoins des aéroports et de la faculté contributive des compagnies aériennes et des passagers; [...]