English (Air Traffic Control)
security tax
CONT: UK devising airport "security tax".-The British Government has taken an initiative that may well set a precedent for other States. It proposes to charge the entire cost of providing security services at UK international airports to the airlines using them.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
taxe de sécurité [feminine noun]
CONT: La Grande-Bretagne prépare la «taxe de sécurité». Le gouvernement britannique s'apprête à prendre une initiative qui pourrait faire école. Il a l'intention de faire supporter à l'industrie du transport aérien les dépenses faites sur les grands aéroports britanniques pour assurer la sécurité.