English (Airfields)
regional airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport of a medium or small city which is mainly served by short haul regional services.
OBS: regional airport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport régional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéroport régional : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto regional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeropuerto de una ciudad pequeña o mediana a la que se prestan principalmente servicios regionales de corta distancia.
OBS: aeropuerto regional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).